MOVING SWIFTLY ON LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2017)

Address

MOVING SWIFTLY ON LTD
10 FEATHERBED LANE
FEATHERBED LANE
CROYDON
ENGLAND
CR0 9AE
Web:
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08498457
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
6 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2016
Filed on:
8 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £2
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Clinton
26 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Clinton
22 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Douglas Gilbert
22 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LETNATION LTD
Changed 23 Sep 2015
MOVING SWIFTLY ON LTD
Changed 3 Nov 2014

Previous Addresses

246 GODSTONE ROAD
WHYTELEAFE
SURREY
CR3 0EF
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Mar 2017

10 FEATHERBED LANE
CROYDON
CR0 9AE
Changed 17 Mar 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 6 Mar 2017 11
30 Apr 2015 14 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 16 May 2014 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years