MOYA PAYROLL SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

MOYA PAYROLL SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED
HASLERS
OLD STATION ROAD
LOUGHTON
IG10 4PL
(678 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification: Plumbing

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 May 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 May 2015)
Company Registration No.:
02921138
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 1994
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
31 May 2007
Filed on:
28 Mar 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Apr 2008
Filed on:
9 Sep 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

E Secretaries Ltd
30 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Lynda Parkes
30 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Savin
1 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Thomas Scragg
18 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 1994

Previous Company Names

SAVIN HEATING AND PIPEWORK SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2007

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/08/2009 FROM
BEAUFORT HOUSE 94-96 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1PB
Changed 25 Aug 2009

BEAUFORT HOUSE 94-96 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1PB
Changed 30 Jun 2009

FULLARD HOUSE NEACHELLS LANE
WEDNESFIELD
WV11 3QG
Changed 19 Jan 2009

GRAND UNION HOUSE
BRIDGE WALK WOODCOCK LANE NORTH
ACOCKS GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
B27 6SN
Changed 6 Jun 2008

102 HERONDALE ROAD
SHELDON
BIRMINGHAM
B26 1NF
Changed 19 Jun 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.moyapayrollsystems.co.uk
www.moyapayrollsystems.com
www.moyapayrollsystems.net
www.moyapayrollsystems.and
www.moyapayrollsystems.active
www.moyapayroll.systems
www.moyapayrollsystems.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
28 Feb 2009 (this information was checked on 1 May 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2007 28 Mar 2008 10
31 May 2006 11 Apr 2007 11
31 May 2005 30 Mar 2006 10
31 May 2004 5 Feb 2005 9
31 May 2003 5 Apr 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code