MP JOBS LTD

Address

MP JOBS LTD
99 PARK DRIVE
MILTON PARK
ABINGDON
OXON
OX14 4RY
(102 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08475725
Incorporation Date:
5 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 5 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,217 £265 £2,016
Debtors: £805 £120 £6,147
Creditors due within one year: £2,905 £1,271 £3,692
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£883 -£886 £4,471
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,617 £4,314 £12,371
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colleen Ward
5 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MP RESOURCING LTD
Changed 6 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR BUCKINGHAM HOUSE BUCKINGHAM STREET
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP20 2LA
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Apr 2016

3RD FLOOR, BUCKINGHAM HOUSE BUCKINGHAM STREET
AYLESBURY
HP20 2LA
Changed 7 Mar 2016

97 LYDALLS ROAD
DIDCOT
OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 7DT
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Mar 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mpjobs.support
www.mpjobs.org.uk
www.mpjobs.services
www.mpjobs.active
www.mpjobs.agency

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 14 Apr 2016 1
31 Mar 2015 10 Apr 2015 1
31 Mar 2014 7 Apr 2014 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years