MPAC GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
Station Estate Station Road Tadcaster North Yorkshire United Kingdom LS24 9SG

Company number
00124855
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
18 October 1912
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 May 2021

Next statement due by 30 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

64202 - Activities of production holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOLINS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY26 January 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/07/2129 July 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Douglas Grant Robertson on 2021-07-26

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 NewDirector's details changed for William Christopher Wilkins on 2021-07-26

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from 13 Westwood Way Westwood Business Park Coventry CV4 8HS England to Station Estate Station Road Tadcaster North Yorkshire LS24 9SG on 2021-07-26

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 NewRegister inspection address has been changed to Link Group 10th Floor, Central Square 29 Wellington Street Leeds LS1 4DL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MPAC GROUP PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company