MPAC LAMBERT LIMITED



Last updated 26 July 2019
Legal registered address
STATION ESTATE STATION ROAD TADCASTER NORTH YORKSHIRE LS24 9SG

Company number
01089426
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 January 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 February 2020

Next statement due by 28 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAMBERT ENGINEERING LIMITED2 September 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/199 July 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 010894260017

View Document

09/07/199 July 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 010894260016

View Document

24/06/1924 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

08/06/198 June 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 30/04/2019

View Document

01/05/191 May 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED ANTONY STEELS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company