MPATHY MEDICAL DEVICES LIMITED



Last updated 1 June 2014
Legal registered address
208 WRIGHT BUSINESS CENTRE 1 LONMAY ROAD QUEENSLIE GLASGOW G33 4EL

Company number
SC246751
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2013

Next statement due by 8 October 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DALGLEN (NO. 869) LIMITED12 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/03/1414 March 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

27/02/1427 February 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

03/02/143 February 2014SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 13/12/13

View Document

03/02/143 February 2014REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 13/12/2013

View Document

03/02/143 February 201403/02/14 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1.00

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company