MPB EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 06510353



Last updated 2 September 2019
Registered office address
64 SHIP STREET BRIGHTON EAST SUSSEX ENGLAND BN1 1AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 February 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2019

Next statement due by 28 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MPB PHOTOGRAPHIC LIMITED9 February 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/06/1926 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
24/04/1924 April 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3View PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-03-31)
Cash in bank
£167.96k
Current assets
£605.77k
Current creditors
£171.89k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company