MPB INSTALLATIONS LIMITED

Address

MPB INSTALLATIONS LIMITED
FORRESTER BOYD
26 SOUTH ST. MARYS GATE
GRIMSBY
SOUTH HUMBERSIDE
ENGLAND
DN31 1LW
(203 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05546064
Incorporation Date:
25 Aug 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Sep 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
15 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Aug 2015
Filed on:
9 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £71,187 £47,441 £50,280
Debtors: £295,142 £187,555 £117,702
Creditors due within one year: £255,384 £215,601 £170,531
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £110,945 £19,395 -£2,549
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,998
Total Assets less Liabilities: £209,611 £223,633 £154,361
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £209,611 £223,633 £154,361
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Burrell
29 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Kelly Burrell
7 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
William Wright
19 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Jul 2016

Previous Company Names

CAVEWEST LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

6 ENTERPRISE PARK
BECK VIEW ROAD
BEVERLEY
NORTH HUMBERSIDE
HU17 0JT
Changed 3 Feb 2016

22 HALLGATE
COTTINGHAM
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU16 4DJ
Changed 30 Jan 2013

12 PLANTATION CLOSE
BEVERLEY
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU17 0QJ
Changed 25 Jun 2009

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE, WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT
ME8 0QP
Changed 14 Oct 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mpbinstallations.co.uk
www.mpbinstallations.com
www.mpbinstallations.net
www.mpbinstallations.org.uk
www.mpbinstallations.org
www.mpbinstallations.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 15 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 25 Aug 2015 6
28 Feb 2014 30 Oct 2014 8
28 Feb 2013 1 Dec 2013 10
28 Feb 2012 25 Sep 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years