M.P.B. STRUCTURES LTD



Legal registered address
14 Crucible Road Corby Northamptonshire NN17 5TS

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£693.18k
Current assets
£30.14m
Current creditors
£15.19m
Shareholders funds
£21.93m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02002335
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 March 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2022

Next statement due by 14 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M.P.B. STRUCTURES LIMITED21 May 1986
SCAFFHIRE LIMITED24 March 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2219 May 2022 Change of details for Mr Michael John Boyle as a person with significant control on 2022-03-21

View Document

19/05/2219 May 2022 Change of details for Mrs Eileen Boyle as a person with significant control on 2022-03-21

View Document

11/05/2211 May 2022 Termination of appointment of John Alexander Leslie Love as a director on 2022-04-29

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

13/07/2113 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company