MPC PLASTICS (MOULDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 01348682



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
SANDERLINGS LLP SANDERLING HOUSE 1071 WARWICK ROAD ACOCKS GREEN BIRMINGHAM B27 6QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 January 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2004

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2006

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 14 July 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M. & H. PLASTICS LIMITED12 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/02/0717 February 2007DISSOLVEDView PDF
17/11/0617 November 2006ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTIONView PDF
27/06/0627 June 2006ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company