MPCS GROUP LIMITED

Address

MPCS GROUP LIMITED
89B YARMOUTH ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR7 0HF
(153 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Event catering activities

Other food services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01186797
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 1974 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£105.00 on 2 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
16 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £137
Debtors: £356,966 £295,072 £307,566
Creditors due within one year: £474,136 £378,979 £370,920
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£104,517 -£70,877 -£50,217
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £376,657 £467,085 £514,259
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£476,373 -£529,526 -£553,260
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£476,373 -£529,526 -£553,260
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Toni Pearcey
before 31 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
before 31 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Michael Pearcey
before 31 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MARKETINVOICE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2016
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2003

Previous Company Names

MICK PEARCEY (CATERING SERVICES) LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

4 HURRICANE WAY
AIRPORT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR6 6EN
Changed 15 Sep 2008

RIVERSIDE HOUSE
87B YARMOUTH ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR7 0HF
Changed 5 Sep 2005

FENNER ROAD
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK
NR30 3PS
Changed 11 Dec 2001


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 16 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 25 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 27 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 87 times in the last few years