MPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
HAMMOND ROAD KNOWSLEY INDUSTRIAL PARK LIVERPOOL MERSEYSIDE L33 7UL

Company number
03291415
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
12 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2019

Next statement due by 23 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TECHFAIR LIMITED6 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/09/2117 September 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 1 in full

View Document

17/09/2117 September 2021 NewSatisfaction of charge 3 in full

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/01/19

View Document

22/01/1922 January 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES DERBY

View Document

14/12/1814 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MPE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company