MPEC TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

MPEC TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
LEEDS INNOVATION CENTRE
103 CLARENDON ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS2 9DF
(133 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 125 9162
Phone: 01332 363 979
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03921641
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Feb 2015
Filed on:
10 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Max Cawthra
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Max Cawthra
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
John Mcarthur
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Whawell
9 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MOUSEMOVER LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

WYVERN HOUSE
RAILWAY TERRACE
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE1 2RY
Changed 16 Jun 2011

NORTHUMBERLAND HOUSE
POPES LANE
EALING
LONDON N5 4NG
Changed 10 Apr 2003

102 REPLINGHAM ROAD
SOUTHFIELDS
LONDON
SW18 5LN
Changed 7 Mar 2000

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 24 Feb 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 13 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 14 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 17 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 14 Mar 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 27 Oct 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years