MPECC LIMITED

Dissolved on 31 Dec 2013

Address

MPECC LIMITED
3 SARK ROAD
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M21 9NT

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08489512
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2013
Dissolution Date:
31 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 8 Months
Financial Year End:
30 Apr

Information correct as of: 19 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 5 available


Directors and Secretaries

Effie Delphinius
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Helen Fraser
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Helen Fraser
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Susana Penedo
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MANCHESTER PROGRESSIVE EDUCATION CHILDREN'S COMMUNITY LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2013

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years