MPF FASTENERS LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

MPF FASTENERS LTD.
UNIT 20 MARTINFIELD BUS CTRE
SWALLOWFIELDS
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 1HG
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03211886
Incorporation Date:
13 Jun 1996
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£330,000.00 on 19 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
3 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2014
Filed on:
19 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Narramore
30 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Philip Reeve
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MICRO PRECISION FASTENERS LTD.
Changed 14 Aug 2002
INSUREDECIDE LIMITED
Changed 9 Aug 1996

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4 THE GRYPHON INDUSTRIAL
PARK,PORTERS WOOD
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL3 6PE
Changed 13 Aug 2004

4 SUMMERS WAY
WATERSIDE LONDON COLNEY
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL2 1QY
Changed 9 Feb 2000

38 FOREST HOUSE LANE
LEICESTER FOREST EAST
LEICESTER
LE3 3NU
Changed 4 Feb 1998

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 9 Aug 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mpffasteners.co.uk
www.mpffasteners.com
www.mpffasteners.and
www.mpffasteners.org
www.mpffasteners.motorcycles
www.mpffasteners.org.uk
www.mpffasteners.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 3 Jul 2014 16
31 Mar 2012 18 Mar 2013 12
31 Mar 2011 7 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 26 Jan 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month