MPG LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Address

MPG LIMITED
BAKER TILLY
6TH FLOOR
25 FARRINGDON STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4AB
(1,413 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2017)
Company Registration No.:
00645892
Incorporation Date:
31 Dec 1959
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
8 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2009
Filed on:
18 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linda Martin
before 19 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Clive Martin
before 19 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Michael Milton
21 Nov 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2006

Previous Company Names

STAPLES PRINTERS LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

5 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7AF
Changed 29 Nov 2010

UNITS E1-E4 BARWELL BUSINESS PARK
LEATHERHEAD ROAD
CHESSINGTON
SURREY
KT9 2NY
Changed 20 Jul 2009

UNITS E1 - E4, BARWELL BUSINESS
PARK, LEATHERHEAD ROAD
CHESSINGTON
SURREY
KT9 2NY
Changed 16 May 2008

UNITS E1 TO E4 BARWELL BUSINESS
PARK LEATHERHEAD ROAD
CHESSINGTON
SURREY KT9 2NY
Changed 17 May 2007

THE GRESHAM PRESS
OLD WOKING
SURREY
GU22 9LH
Changed 3 Oct 2006

94-96 WIGMORE ST
LONDON W1
Changed 10 Dec 1987


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Oct 2009 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 8 Apr 2009 16
31 Dec 2006 23 Jun 2008 18
31 Dec 2005 30 May 2007 17
31 Dec 2004 1 Dec 2005 12
31 Dec 2003 16 Aug 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years