MPG GROUP LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 4 Dec 2016)

Address

MPG GROUP LTD
THE MANOR HOUSE
260 ECCLESALL ROAD SOUTH
SHEFFIELD
S11 9PS
(1,570 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 4 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
01157253
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 1974
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£52,750.00 on 10 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
3 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
10 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

31 Jul 2014

Company Number: 01157253 Name of Company: MPG GROUP LTD Nature of Business: Building Contraactor Type of Liquidation: Creditors Registered office: Wilson Field Limited, The Manor House, 260 Ecclesall Road South, Sheffield, S11 9PS Principal trading address: Old Electricity Works, Campfield Road, St Albans, Hertfordshire, AL1 5HT Lisa Jane Hogg and Gemma Louise Roberts, both of Wilson Field Limited, The Manor House, 260 Ecclesall Road South, Sheffield, S11 9PS . Office Holder Numbers: 1821 and 9701. Further details contact: The Joint Liquidators. Alternative contact: Andrew Bilby on 0114 2356780. Date of Appointment: 21 July 2014 By whom Appointed: Made pursuant to Schedule B1 Paragraph 83 of the Insolvency Act 1986 (as amended), converting from Administration to Creditors’ Voluntary Liquidation

Recently Filed Documents - 139 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Gavin
1 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Thomas Maye
29 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
29 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

M.P.G. CONTRACTS LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

OLD ELECTRICITY WORKS CAMPFIELD ROAD
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 5HT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Aug 2013

STUART HOUSE QUEENSGATE
BRITANNIA ROAD
WALTHAM CROSS
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7TF
Changed 27 Nov 2012

STUART HOUSE
QUEENSGATE BRITANNIA ROAD
WALTHAM CROSS
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7TF
Changed 17 Jun 2008

CONSTRUCTION HOUSE
579 HIGH ROAD
LONDON N17 6SB
Changed 11 Sep 2006

REGENCY HOUSE
33 WOOD STREET
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN5 4BE
Changed 11 Jun 2002

58-60 BERNERS STREET
LONDON
W1T 3JS
Changed 13 Feb 2002

58-60 BERNERS STREET
LONDON
W1P 4JS
Changed 14 Mar 2001

58-60 BERNERS STREET
LONDON
W1P 4JS
Changed 8 Jun 2000

CHARLTON HOUSE
581 HIGH ROAD
TOTTENHAM
LONDON N17 6SB
Changed 22 Aug 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mpggroup.co.uk
www.mpggroup.construction
www.mpg.group
www.mpggroup.build
www.mpggroup.org.uk
www.mpggroup.net

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2013 (this information was checked on 4 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 7 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 13 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 24 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 19 Aug 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
139 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years