MPG IMPRESSIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Sep 2010

Address

MPG IMPRESSIONS LIMITED
BDO STOY HAYWARD
55 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7EU
(2,621 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00073445
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 1902
Dissolution Date:
2 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 108 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
9 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Apr 2009
Filed on:
18 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 144 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HAYDOCK FINANCE LIMITED
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2006
PEARL (BARWELL 2) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2006
PEARL (BARWELL 2) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2006
PEARL (BARWELL 2) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2006
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 1999

Previous Company Names

UNWIN BROTHERS LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

UNITS E1-E4, BARWELL BUSINESS
PARK, LEATHERHEAD ROAD
CHESSINGTON
SURREY
KT9 2NY
Changed 6 Jul 2009

UNITS E1 - E4, BARWELL BUSINESS
PARK, LEATHERHEAD ROAD
CHESSINGTON
SURREY KT9 2NY
Changed 17 May 2007

THE GRESHAM PRESS
OLD WOKING
SURREY
GU22 9LH
Changed 10 Aug 2006

94 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON W1H 0BR
Changed 11 Dec 1987


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 9 Mar 2009 15
31 Dec 2006 12 Mar 2008 15
31 Dec 2005 30 May 2007 17
31 Dec 2004 28 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 16 Aug 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
144 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years