M.P.K. LAND LIMITED

Company number 04144441



Last updated 1 October 2017
Registered office address
MPK HOUSE 318 MELTON ROAD LEICESTER LEICESTERSHIRE LE4 7SL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
19 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 January 2019

Next statement due by 2 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLOUGHBY (322) LIMITED6 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/06/1627 June 2016ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATIONView PDF
29/04/1629 April 2016ALTER ARTICLES 24/03/2016View PDF
20/04/1620 April 2016DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GRAHAM ANTHONY HOLYLANDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-02-29)
Cash in bank
£8.96k
Current assets
£199.55k
Current creditors
£15.85k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company