MPL INTERIORS LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Jan 2012

Address

MPL INTERIORS LIMITED
BENEDICT MACKENZIE
1000 LAKESIDE NORTH HARBOUR WESTERN ROAD
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO6 3EZ
(124 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other special trades construction

Other building completion

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03717310
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 1999
Dissolution Date:
4 Jan 2012
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
29 Dec 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Feb 2009
Filed on:
18 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Simons
22 Feb 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gloria Simons
22 Feb 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2000

Previous Company Names

MPL BUSINESS IMAGES LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 2007
MPL (BUSINESS IMAGES) LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2001

Previous Addresses

PREMIER HOUSE 45 EALING ROAD
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX
HA0 4BA
Changed 26 May 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £4,606.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mplinteriors.net
www.mplinteriors.org
www.mplinteriors.active
www.mplinteriors.org.uk
www.mplinteriors.construction
www.mplinteriors.build
www.mplinteriors.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 29 Dec 2007 9
31 Mar 2006 15 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 12 Jan 2006 10
31 Mar 2004 27 Jan 2005 10
31 Mar 2003 29 Dec 2003 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years