MPL TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 2 Telford Road Business Centre Telford Road Bicester Oxfordshire OX26 4LD
Company received £30,220 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£502.83k
Current assets
£1.45m
Current creditors
£503.00k
Shareholders funds
£745.96k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05063792
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
4 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 March 2022

Next statement due by 18 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LPM SALES AND MARKETING LIMITED 11 March 2004
MPL SALES LIMITED27 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2213 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-03-04 with updates

View Document

27/07/2127 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Simon Terry as a director on 2021-06-08

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company