MPLOY GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04039682



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
BAMFORDS TRUST HOUSE 85-89 COLMORE ROW BIRMINGHAM B3 2BB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
24 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 20 July 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAP RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED11 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/07/1421 July 2014Annual return made up to 6 July 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
06/02/146 February 2014NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT TAKING EFFECTView PDF
09/12/139 December 2013PREVEXT FROM 31/03/2013 TO 30/09/2013View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company