MPLSYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN

Company number
02892893
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
31 January 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2020

Next statement due by 14 March 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERACTIVE MANAGEMENT STRATEGIES LTD.26 June 1997
THE MESSAGE PAD LIMITED5 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/2222 February 2022 Registered office address changed from C/O Teneo Restructuring Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN to C/O Teneo Financial Advisory Limited 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2022-02-22

View Document

15/02/2215 February 2022 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-12-29

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Registered office address changed from Hill House 1 Little New Street London EC4A 3TR to 156 Great Charles Street Queensway Birmingham West Midlands B3 3HN on 2021-06-28

View Document

13/06/1913 June 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ALAN WALLACE LAING

View Document

13/06/1913 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK SODEN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company