M.P.M. CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
33 Croft Street , Clayton , Manchester 33 Croft Street Clayton Manchester England M11 4RQ

Company number
03135582
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 January 2022

Next statement due by 22 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLCO 52 LIMITED2 February 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/01/228 January 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-01-08 with no updates

View Document

08/01/228 January 2022 NewMemorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

08/01/228 January 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

08/01/228 January 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

08/01/228 January 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following M.P.M. CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company