MPO (UK) LIMITED

Company number 03144323



Last updated 14 September 2019
Registered office address
NUMBER 22 MOUNT EPHRAIM TUNBRIDGE WELLS KENT TN4 8AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
9 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 January 2019

Next statement due by 21 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

26400 - Manufacture of consumer electronics

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROADCREST C.D. LIMITED11 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/09/1910 September 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
30/07/1930 July 2019FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
15/01/1915 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company