MPROE LIMITED



Last updated 2 January 2020
Legal registered address
MCKELVIE & CO LLP 82 WANDSWORTH BRIDGE ROAD LONDON ENGLAND SW6 2TF

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£2.85k
Current assets
£18.09k
Fixed assets
£237
Current creditors
£17.47k
Shareholders funds
£711
View full financial accounts

Company number
07876763
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 December 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 December 2019

Next statement due by 20 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KCD ONLINE LIMITED15 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

05/12/195 December 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANTHONY STEPHEN HAYES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

30/12/1830 December 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEPHEN ANTHONY HAYES / 30/12/2018

View Document

27/12/1827 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company