MPS (EUROPE) LIMITED

Address

MPS (EUROPE) LIMITED
11 MURRAY STREET
DUNS
BERWICKSHIRE
TD11 3DF
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC239857
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£102.00 on 13 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
29 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Nov 2015
Filed on:
27 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £690 £277
Debtors: £5,025 £3,474
Creditors due within one year: £199,339 £207,013 £203,505
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£198,649 -£201,988 -£51,006
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £31,336 £35,846 £36,117
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Walter Murray
24 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Dianne Murray
19 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Ann Murray
19 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2005

Previous Company Names

MODULAR PLAY SYSTEMS (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2003

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 29 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 30 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 29 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 17 Dec 2013 8
30 Apr 2012 30 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years