MPW (ELECTRONICS) LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Jan 2013

Address

MPW (ELECTRONICS) LIMITED
3RD FLOOR
10 SOUTH PARADE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 5QS
(322 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Manufacture of accumulators, batteries etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04687500
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2003
Dissolution Date:
30 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
29 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
2 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2009
Filed on:
26 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roy Goodyear
1 Sep 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2008
GE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
COMPOSITE ALL ASSETS GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2007
GE CAPITAL COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED (SECURITY HOLDER)
COMPOSITE ALL ASSETS GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 2003

Previous Company Names

WILCHAP 308 LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O PKF UK LLP
6 6 QUEEN STREET
LEEDS
LS1 2TW
Changed 29 May 2012

MPW HOUSE MANBY PARK
MANBY
LOUTH
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN11 8UT
Changed 22 Apr 2010

HAUGHAM HOUSE
HAUGHAM
LOUTH
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN11 8PU
Changed 22 May 2009

PO BOX 16
NEW OXFORD HOUSE
TOWN HALL SQUARE GRIMSBY
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE DN31 1HE
Changed 28 Oct 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 2 Mar 2009 11
30 Apr 2007 3 Mar 2008 11
30 Apr 2006 7 Feb 2007 10
30 Apr 2005 1 Mar 2006 11
30 Apr 2004 9 Feb 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code