MPW GROUP LIMITED

Address

MPW GROUP LIMITED
HAUGHAM HOUSE
HAUGHAM
LOUTH
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN11 8PU
Classification:

Manufacture of electric lighting equipment

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06765388
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
26 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 21 Jan 2016
For period ending:
26 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

26 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £1,711 £148,754
Creditors due within one year: £388,905 £235,015
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£382,194 -£81,261
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £356,654 £656,654
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£628,848 -£627,915
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£628,848 -£627,915
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Chapman
11 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2015

Previous Company Names

L&P 210 LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

MANBY PARK MANBY
LOUTH
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN11 8UT
Changed 15 Apr 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/01/2009 FROM
10-12 EAST PARADE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2AJ
Changed 28 Jan 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mpwgroup.net
www.mpwgroup.lighting
www.mpwgroup.org.uk
www.mpwgroup.org
www.mpwgroup.equipment

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
26 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
26 Apr 2016 25 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 12 Feb 2016 10
30 Apr 2014 3 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 28 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 13 Feb 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 26 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years