MR DOG MEDIA LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

MR DOG MEDIA LTD
TECH HUB
11 WIND STREET
SWANSEA
SA1 1DP
Classification:

Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08166123
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
27 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2014
Filed on:
30 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Lewis
2 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Miriam Lewis
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Elinor Robson
2 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Simon Stratton
2 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MR DOG FILMS LTD
Changed 22 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O INDYCUBE
220 HIGH STREET
SWANSEA
SA1 1NW
WALES
Changed 3 Apr 2014

31 CASTLE ARCADE BALCONY
HIGH STREET
CARDIFF
CF10 1BY
WALES
Changed 18 Nov 2013

68 GLAMORGAN STREET
CARDIFF
CF5 1QT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Aug 2013

LOWER GROUND FLOOR CRICHTON HOUSE MOUNT STUART SQUARE
CARDIFF BAY
CARDIFF
CF10 5EE
WALES
Changed 13 Mar 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mrdogmedia.co.uk
www.mrdogmedia.and
www.mrdogmedia.community
www.mrdog.media
www.mrdogmedia.software
www.mrdogmedia.consulting
www.mrdogmedia.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 27 Nov 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years