MR FRUITY (WHOLESALE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
18 Meteor Close Airport Industrial Estate Norwich Norfolk NR6 6HG

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£2.82k
Current assets
£1.51m
Current creditors
£1.07m
Shareholders funds
£417.24k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02823397
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
2 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2022

Next statement due by 15 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GLADETONE LIMITED6 August 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/10/2115 October 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 Satisfaction of charge 028233970003 in full

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

08/06/208 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company