MR GREEN HANDS LTD

Address

MR GREEN HANDS LTD
FLAT 35
THE WATERFRONT
SELBY
NORTH YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
YO8 8FD
Classification:

Landscape service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06793454
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jan
Capital:
£10.00 on 10 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
26 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2016
Filed on:
10 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 30 Jan 2015 30 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £92 £3,834 £3,322
Creditors due within one year: £631 £4,185
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£539 -£351 £3,322
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £7,185
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£539 -£351 -£3,546
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£539 -£351 -£3,546
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Gladwell
17 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

YORKSHIRE LAWNS LTD
Changed 29 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

C/O MCLARENS
PENHURST HOUSE 352-356 BATTERSEA PARK ROAD
LONDON
SW11 3BY
Changed 1 Feb 2016

15 UPPER GREEN WAY
TINGLEY
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF3 1TA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Apr 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 26 Oct 2016 9
30 Jan 2015 10 Mar 2016 14
30 Jan 2014 28 Feb 2015 13
31 Jan 2013 8 May 2013 4
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years