MR. MICHAEL ARTHUR MURPHY



Legal registered address
6B UPPER WATER STREET NEWRY NORTHERN IRELAND BT34 1DJ

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2013
Cash in bank
£5.37k
Current assets
£5.37k
Current creditors
£10.81k
Shareholders funds
£-5.44k
View full financial accounts

Company number
NI613826
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
1 August 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2020

Next statement due by 15 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

86220 - Specialists medical practice activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MR MICHAEL MURPHY5 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/08/1413 August 2014 Annual return made up to 1 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/08/1331 August 2013 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2013

View Accounts

13/08/1313 August 2013 Annual return made up to 1 August 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

05/03/135 March 2013 COMPANY NAME CHANGED MR MICHAEL MURPHY
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 05/03/13

View Document

01/08/121 August 2012 CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION GENERAL COMPANY DETAILS & STATEMENTS OF; OFFICERS, CAPITAL & SHAREHOLDINGS, GUARANTEE, COMPLIANCE MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following MR. MICHAEL ARTHUR MURPHY
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company