MR NEVILLE A. JOHNSON LLB (SWIFT ADVANCES) UK PLC



Legal registered address
ENGLAND STICKLAND JOHNSON & CO ALLIED SWIFT HOUSE 67 FOWLER ROAD SUTTON COLDFIELD B75 7LN

Company number
07128114
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
18 January 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 February 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HELEN BEECH PLC11 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/1331 January 2013 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/01/13

View Document

30/08/1230 August 2012 Annual return made up to 15 February 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/07/1228 July 2012 DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

26/06/1226 June 2012 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

11/05/1211 May 2012 COMPANY NAME CHANGED HELEN BEECH PLC
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 11/05/12

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company