MR NEVILLE JOHNSON REDROW ESTATE AGENTS PLC



Legal registered address
THE COURT HOUSE, PLOT 6, ANVIL PLACE, SPRINGFIELD ROAD SUTTON, COLDFIELD UNITED KINGDOM B75 7JW

Company number
07254526
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
14 May 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2014

Next statement due by 11 June 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MR NEVILLE ALPHONSO JOHNSON & MRS SARAH JOHNSON GFC (UK) PLC8 August 2011
REDROW ESTATE AGENTS (UK) PLC30 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/146 August 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/08/2014 FROM
67 FOWLER ROAD
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B75 7LN

View Document

05/08/145 August 2014 Annual return made up to 14 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/05/1431 May 2014 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2014

View Accounts

04/02/144 February 2014 Annual return made up to 14 May 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/05/1331 May 2013 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/05/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company