MR NUTTS. LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

MR NUTTS. LTD
4 ALDEN AVENUE
LONDON
E15 3AQ
Phone: 07898 670 253
Web:
Classification:

Other food services

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2016)
Company Registration No.:
08495241
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2013
Financial Year End:
30 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
29 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2015
Filed on:
11 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £28 £55
Creditors due within one year: £6,590 £6,156
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,562 -£6,101
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£5,303 -£4,212
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tibor Hudacek
18 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TIBIS LTD
Changed 14 Jan 2015

Previous Addresses

483 GREEN LANES
LONDON
N13 4BS
Changed 21 Jun 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mrnutts.services
www.mrnutts.and
www.mrnutts.food
www.mrnutts.net
www.mrnutts.org.uk
www.mrnutts.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 16 Feb 2015 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years