MRC FLANGEFITT LIMITED

Address

MRC FLANGEFITT LIMITED
SARAH RAWCLIFFE
HEATON HOUSE
RIVERSIDE DRIVE
CLECKHEATON
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
BD19 4DH
Classification:

Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01922173
Incorporation Date:
13 Jun 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£8,269.00 on 11 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
11 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steinar Aasland
20 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Adam Davidson
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Trine Romuld
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stephen Smith
20 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF AMERICA, N.A. LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 2014
BANK OF AMERICA, N.A., LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2014

Previous Company Names

FLANGEFITT STAINLESS LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

PARK HOUSE WOODLAND PARK
BRADFORD ROAD CHAIN BAR
CLECKHEATON
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD19 6BW
Changed 21 May 2015

PIPING HOUSE
HAWLEYS LANE
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA2 8JP
Changed 10 Dec 2013

15 TATTON COURT
KINGSLAND GRANGE
WOOLSTON
WARRINGTON,CHESHIRE WA1 4RR
Changed 14 Jun 1993

68 HIGH ST
TARPORLEY
CHESHIRE CW6 OAT
Changed 9 Feb 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mrcflangefitt.co.uk
www.mrcflangefitt.com
www.mrcflangefitt.net
www.mrcflangefitt.org.uk
www.mrcflangefitt.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 5 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 28 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 29 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 7 May 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years