MRC SCANFIT LIMITED



Legal registered address
HEATON HOUSE RIVERSIDE DRIVE CLECKHEATON WEST YORKSHIRE BD19 4DH

Company number
02299105
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 September 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2015

Next statement due by 19 June 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCANFIT (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED15 June 2010
SPF SCANFIT LIMITED13 September 2011
MRC SPF SCANFIT LIMITED11 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/11/153 November 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEINAR AASLAND

View Document

08/06/158 June 2015 Annual return made up to 22 May 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

10/02/1510 February 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN WILKINSON

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

01/08/141 August 2014 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 5

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company