MRM LEISURE LIMITED

Company number 04753777



Last updated 1 September 2019
Registered office address
33-35 THORNE ROAD DONCASTER SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN1 2HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
6 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 May 2019

Next statement due by 20 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RHODES TURNER LIMITED30 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/05/1910 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
14/05/1814 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Current assets
£178
Current creditors
£202.13k
Shareholders funds
£203.92k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company