MRM SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

MRM SYSTEMS LIMITED
C/O MAS ASSOCIATES LTD SPEAR HOUSE
COBBETT ROAD
BURNTWOOD
STAFFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
WS7 3GL
(76 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06796344
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
24 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £4,096 £3,899 £4,531
Debtors: £9,102 £15,149 £9,193
Creditors due within one year: £14,215 £9,662 £8,968
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£761 £9,386 £5,257
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £320 £11,992 £7,334
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Melvin Madeley
20 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MELROMA DOMESTIC SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 6 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

TRADEMARK HOUSE ASH PARK
HYSSOP CLOSE, HAWKES GREEN
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS11 7FA
Changed 3 Feb 2016

121 SPRINGHILL ROAD
BURNTWOOD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS7 4UH
Changed 7 Apr 2014

18B COBBETT ROAD ZONE 1
BURNTWOOD BUSINESS PARK
BURNTWOOD
WS7 3GL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Jul 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 24 May 2017 4
31 Jan 2016 27 Jun 2016 5
31 Jan 2015 19 Jun 2015 5
31 Jan 2014 11 Jun 2014 5
31 Jan 2013 21 Feb 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years