MRM TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

MRM TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED
SUFFOLK HOUSE 7 HYDRA
ORION COURT, ADDISON WAY GREAT BLAKENHAM
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP6 0LW
(126 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02563452
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£375,200.00 on 24 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
6 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Nov 2014
Filed on:
24 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rory Macgregor
12 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MICHAEL ROSS MACGREGOR AND DAPHNE MAY MACGREGOR
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 2009

Previous Company Names

ROSS MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

82C EAST HILL
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO1 2QW
Changed 19 Apr 2012

8 HOPPER WAY
DISS BUSINESS PARK
DISS
NORFOLK IP22 4GT
Changed 11 Sep 2007

FAIRFIELDS
HIGH STREET
ATTLEBOROUGH
NORFOLK NR17 2BT
Changed 26 Feb 2007

CONNAUGHT HOUSE
CONNAUGHT ROAD
ATTLEBOROUGH
NORFOLK NR17 2BN
Changed 9 Nov 1994

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 13 Dec 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mrmtechnicalservices.co.uk
www.mrmtechnicalservices.com
www.mrmtechnicalservices.services
www.mrmtechnicalservic.es
www.mrmtechnicalservices.net
www.mrmtechnicalservices.org.uk
www.mrmtechnicalservices.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 6 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 7 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2012 13 Jul 2012 3
30 Apr 2011 18 Aug 2011 4
30 Apr 2010 19 Jul 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years