MRM WORLDWIDE (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
135 Bishopsgate London England EC2M 3TP

Company number
02507164
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
31 May 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2022

Next statement due by 14 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
T.P.D. PUBLISHING LIMITED18 June 1998
TPD (GB) LIMITED5 July 2001
JUST CUSTOMER COMMUNICATION LIMITED23 December 2004
MRM PARTNERS (UK) LIMITED6 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-30 with no updates

View Document

08/04/228 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Nicola Caroline Bullard as a director on 2022-04-07

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company