MRO SOFTWARE, UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Jul 2012

Address

MRO SOFTWARE, UK LIMITED
KPMG RESTRUCTURING
8 SALISBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC4Y 8BB
(947 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01276626
Incorporation Date:
10 Sep 1976
Dissolution Date:
24 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 35 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£60,100.00 on 16 Aug 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
6 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jul 2011
Filed on:
16 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 118 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Ferguson
8 Dec 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alison Sullivan
1 Dec 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

P.S.D.I. (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

PO BOX 41 NORTH HARBOUR
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO6 3AU
Changed 6 Jan 2012

BROOK HOUSE
88-100 CHERTSEY ROAD
WOKING
SURREY GU21 5BJ
Changed 18 Feb 2008

UNIT 5, WOKING EIGHT
FORSYTH ROAD
WOKING
SURREY, GU21 5SB
Changed 10 Dec 2000

UNIT 5, WOKING EIGHT
FORSYTH ROAD
WOKING
SURREY, GU21 5SB
Changed 5 Nov 1991

BERKELEY SQUARE HOUSE
BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON
WIX 5LA
Changed 18 Oct 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mrosoftwareuk.co.uk
www.mrosoftwareuk.com
www.mrosoftwareuk.office
www.mrosoftwareuk.support
www.mrosoftwareuk.net
www.mrosoftwareuk.org.uk
www.mrosoftwareuk.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 6 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 2 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 6 Jun 2009 18
30 Sep 2006 2 Aug 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
118 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years