MRQUAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Orwell House 50 High Street Hungerford Berkshire RG17 0NE

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£169.36k
Current assets
£194.83k
Fixed assets
£8.75k
Current creditors
£94.54k
Shareholders funds
£109.04k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03574208
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 June 2022

Next statement due by 17 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73200 - Market research and public opinion polling

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BECKFORD CLARK LIMITED18 April 2001
BCMR LIMITED8 February 2006
INTERNETMR LIMITED2 March 2006
BCMR LIMITED6 June 2006
INTMR LTD3 July 2007
INTERNETMR LTD16 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

30/06/2130 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-03 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

06/07/206 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS SARAH JANE CLARK

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company