MRS CRIMBLES LIMITED

Address

MRS CRIMBLES LIMITED
2 RIVER VIEW MEADOWS BUSINESS PARK, STATION APPROACH
BLACKWATER
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
ENGLAND
GU17 9AB
(115 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01273 782 002
Phone: 01256 393 460
Web:
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of food, beverages and tobacco

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04747103
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£213,333.00 on 20 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
20 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Boxer
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Patrick Cairns
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2011

Previous Company Names

STILETTO FOODS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2012
OCEANMIST LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

FOUNTAINS MALL HIGH STREET
ODIHAM
HAMPSHIRE
RG29 1LP
Changed 7 Jul 2016

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/09/2009 FROM
STONEHOUSE
LOWER CARDEN
TILSTONE
CHESHIRE
SY14 7HP
Changed 28 Sep 2009

144 NANTWICH ROAD
CREWE
CHESHIRE CW2 6BG
Changed 8 Mar 2004

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2DX
Changed 20 May 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.mrscrimbles.co.uk
www.mrscrimbl.es
www.mrscrimbles.sale
www.mrscrimbles.org.uk
www.mrscrimbles.and
www.mrscrimbles.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 20 Jul 2016 7
30 Sep 2014 6 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 8 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 1 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 11 Jun 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years