MRW PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

MRW PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED
15 & 17 CHURCH STREET
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 1LU
(670 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07502309
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
9 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £2,321 £4,796 £348
Debtors: £57,056 £58,879 £41,071
Creditors due within one year: £60,365 £47,084 £49,976
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £15,512 £22,091 -£3,057
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £50,359 £44,804
Total Assets less Liabilities: £35,783 £29,280 £7,500
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £35,783 £29,280 £7,500
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julian Wesson
1 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Amanda Wesson
24 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WESSON ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2011

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 9 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 2 Mar 2016 3
31 Dec 2014 10 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 7 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 13 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years