MRX DORMANT COMPANY ONE LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Nov 2013

Address

MRX DORMANT COMPANY ONE LIMITED
RECTORY COURT OLD RECTORY LANE
ALVECHURCH
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
B48 7SX
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00971132
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 1970
Dissolution Date:
19 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 43 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 22 Jun 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
26 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2012
Filed on:
22 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 May 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Green
13 Jan 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Richardson
16 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

CLASSIC HOUSEWARES LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2013
J.& Y.(PLASTICS)LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O METALRAX GROUP PLC, ARDATH
ROAD, KINGS NORTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B38 9PN
Changed 30 Nov 2011

C/O GEORGE WILKINSON (BURNLEY)
ELM STREET LIMITED
BURNLEY
LANCASHIRE BB10 1PB
Changed 5 Jul 2007

C/O METALRAX GROUP PLC
ARDATH ROAD
KINGS NORTON
BIRMINGHAM B38 9PN
Changed 20 Jul 2001

POYNTON IND ESTATE
LONDON ROAD
POYNTON
CHESHIRE
Changed 3 Aug 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 22 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 30 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years