MRX DORMANT COMPANY SIX LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Nov 2013

Address

MRX DORMANT COMPANY SIX LIMITED
RECTORY COURT
OLD RECTORY LANE, ALVECHURCH
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
B48 7SX
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00404385
Incorporation Date:
12 Feb 1946
Dissolution Date:
19 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 67 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,250.00 on 22 Jun 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
26 Sep 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jun 2012
Filed on:
22 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 May 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Green
13 Jan 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Richardson
16 Jul 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

WILKINSON HOUSEWARES LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2013
ALFRED DAVIS (METAL POLISHERS) LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O METALRAX GROUP PLC
ARDATH ROAD KINGS NORTON
BIRMINGHAM
B38 9PN
Changed 30 Nov 2011

LINLEY LODGE
WESTGATE
ALDRIDGE
STAFFS WS9 8BS
Changed 15 Dec 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 22 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 30 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years