MS-GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
285 Cowbridge Road West Cardiff Wales CF5 5TD
Company received £5,000 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
00821400
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 September 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 March 2022

Next statement due by 3 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W.MOSSFORD(CARDIFF)LIMITED11 October 1983
W.MOSSFORD LIMITED27 June 1990
MEMORIAL SERVICES LIMITED29 November 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 31/12/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

24/05/1924 May 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/05/2019 FROM 473-475 COWBRIDGE ROAD WEST CARDIFF CF5 5TF

View Document

29/03/1929 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company