MS VEHICLE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Mar 2012

Address

MS VEHICLE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
C/O TENON RECOVERY
LOWGATE HOUSE
LOWGATE
HULL
HU1 1EL
(106 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03690224
Incorporation Date:
30 Dec 1998
Dissolution Date:
14 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2006
Filed on:
10 Feb 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2006
Filed on:
15 Jan 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Dec 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janet Ashby
2 Dec 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Cave
30 Apr 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Paula Cook
20 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Cook
30 Apr 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2006

Previous Company Names

MOTOR SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 31 Jul 2003
INTEXT AUTO LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2001
RICHMAX LTD
Changed 15 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

EASTWOOD TRADING ESTATE
FITZWILLIAM ROAD
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S65 1ND
Changed 20 Nov 2007

8B REDBROOK BUSINESS PARK
WILTHORPE ROAD
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S75 1JN
Changed 17 Aug 2007

2 ABDY COTTAGES
ABDY RAWMARSH
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S62 7SJ
Changed 21 May 2001

73 SHEFFIELD ROAD
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S60 1DA
Changed 3 Apr 2001

73 SHEFFIELD ROAD
ROTHERHAM
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S60 1DA
Changed 24 Jan 1999

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 22 Jan 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2006 10 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 17 Oct 2006 19
31 Aug 2004 11 May 2006 21
31 Aug 2003 15 Aug 2005 24
31 Aug 2002 6 Apr 2004 20

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years